Privacy Policy

CASH 4 Truck REMOVAL SYDNEY is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses and phone.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including [interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.cash4Truckremovalsydney.com.au, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies- delete all that aren’t applicable  and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

  • For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
  • For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
  • With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

CASH 4 Truck REMOVAL SYDNEY will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

 

TEL: 0413 212 428

EMAIL: info@cash4Truckremovalsydney.com.au

Why Scrap With Us

Cash 4 truck removal Sydney GET BEST PRICE IN AN INSTANT

GET BEST PRICE IN AN INSTANT

Cash 4 truck removal Sydney GET BEST PRICE IN AN INSTANT
Cash 4 truck removal Sydney QUICK AND FAST TOWING

QUICK AND FAST TOWING

Cash 4 truck removal Sydney QUICK AND FAST TOWING
Cash 4 truck removal Sydney HASSLE-FREE PAPERWORK FOR SELL YOUR TRUCK & Cars

HASSLE-FREE PAPERWORK FOR SELL YOUR TRUCK & Cars

Cash 4 truck removal Sydney HASSLE-FREE PAPERWORK FOR SELL YOUR TRUCK & Cars
Cash 4 truck removal Sydney NATIONAL WIDE TRUCK REMOVAL

NATIONAL WIDE TRUCK REMOVAL

Cash 4 truck removal Sydney NATIONAL WIDE TRUCK REMOVAL
Cash 4 truck removal Sydney SELL TRUCK IN ANY CONDITION

SELL TRUCK IN ANY CONDITION

Cash 4 truck removal Sydney SELL TRUCK IN ANY CONDITION
Cash 4 truck removal Sydney GET PAID CASH FOR CARS ON THE SPOT!

GET PAID CASH FOR CARS ON THE SPOT!

Cash 4 truck removal Sydney GET PAID CASH FOR CARS ON THE SPOT!

Get Instant Quote

60 Seconds Response Time

    WHAT VEHICLE WE BUY?

    Cash 4 truck removal Sydney what vehicles we buy - Box Truck Box Truck
    Cash 4 truck removal Sydney what vehicles we buy - Trailer Truck Trailer Truck
    Cash 4 truck removal Sydney what vehicles we buy - Delivery Truck Delivery Truck
    Cash 4 truck removal Sydney what vehicles we buy - Moving Truck Moving Truck
    Cash 4 truck removal Sydney what vehicles we buy - Mini Truck Mini Truck
    Cash 4 truck removal Sydney what vehicles we buy - Van Van
    Cash 4 truck removal Sydney what vehicles we buy - Sedan Sedan
    Cash 4 truck removal Sydney what vehicles we buy - SUV SUV

    OUR SERVICES

    We Buy Truck of All Brands

    At Cash 4 Truck Removal Sydney, we haven't restricted ourselves to a specific brand, type, model or year. Instead, we will buy truck of any brand, model or condition. We pay up to $19999 cash on the spot based on the condition of the truck. Our brand list contains many big brands. Some of our favorite brands are:

    We Pay CASH FOR TRUCKs With Any Condition. 
    • Isuzu Truck Wreckers
    • Hino Truck Wreckers
    • Daihatsu Truck Wrecker
    • Dyna Truck Wrecker
    • Fuso Truck Wrecker
    • Iveco Truck Wrecker
    • Mercedes Benz Truck Wrecker
    • Volvo Truck Wreckers
    • Mitsubishi Truck Wreckers
    • Scania Truck Wreckers

    But we don't just buy trucks of mentioned brands. If you have a brand of truck that is not listed above, we can still buy it from you. We will also remove the truck from your business or residence all over Sydney and that too for free.

    We will complete all the required paperwork during the removal process so you wouldn't have to worry about a thing. Rest assured that you will sit back and enjoy your coffee while we will do all the hard work.

    Even if you have a truck that is missing a title or registration, we will still buy it from you. We will also make sure that you get the best price for such truck.

    Make sure to call us at 0413 212 428 or fill out our request a quote form with exact details of your and we will give you an honest prices based on the details provided.